Administration

Talevi, Mike
Principal
Susbilla, Fatima
School Secretary
Aliakbari, Akasha
Part-Time Secretary

Teaching Staff

Faustin,Martine
PreKindergarten
Thamineey, Nadarasa
PreKindergarten
Farmer, Bonnie
Kindergarten (Core)
Fasone, Joanne
Kindergarten (Core)
Constant, Betty
KDG French Immersion
Martin, Shanna
Grade 1 (Core)
Rotonda, Samantha
Grade 1 (Core)
Youakim, Jennifer
Grade 2 (Core)
Simons, Katherie
Grade 2 (Core)
Aoun Haddad, Roxanne
Grades 1/2 French Imm.
Chiniara, Valerie
Grade 3 (Core)
Mucciarone, Anna
Grade 3 (Core)
Koumoutsakis, Pam
Grade 4 (Core)
Saadé (Rampersaud S.), Christine
Grade 3 French Imm.
Saadé (Fafard K.), Christine
Grade 3 French Imm.
Coady, Marja
Grade 5 (Core)
Maimone, Giovanna
Grade 6 (Core)
Stein, Tori
Grade 6 (Core)
Boulos, Brigitte
Grades 5/6 French Imm.
Dyke, Melissa
Early Stimulation
Jacek, Cherly
Junior ASD Class
Dandy, Amanda
Senior ASD Class
Tsinas, Peter
Physical Education
Benvenuto, Natasha
Physical Education
Neill, Jennifer
Resource
Gabriel, Sandy
Resource
Sharp, Shelly
Science/ Robotics
Chemogne, Celine
French Specialist

Support and Professional Staff

Giannakopoulos, George
Day Caretaker
Liu, Bing
Evening Caretaker
Bailey, Yvette
Librarian (Every 2nd Tues. & Thurs.)
Lamarche, Marie-Helene
Social Worker(Tuesday)
Roach, Kathy
Community Worker
Gentile, Julia
Occupational Therapist
Ohashi, Kaori
Speech Therapist
Luca, Linda
Spiritual Animator
Shin, Young Hoon
Cafeteria

Child Care Workers

Angi, Ethel Ajonko
Behavior Ed.Technician
Kleen, Tara
Jr. ASD Sp. Ed. Tech.
Mason, Laura
Sr. ASD Sp. Ed. Tech.
Apple, Alison
Child Care Attendants
Comeau, Robert Warren
Child Care Attendants
Filareti Patronides
Child Care Attendants
Fradkin, Michelle
Child Care Attendants
Laborde, Shaneal
Child Care Attendants
Loo, Predita
Child Care Attendants
McAdam, Daisy
Child Care Attendants
Papa, Veronica
Child Care Attendants
Ramdass, Radica
Child Care Attendants
Rodney, Vanessa
Child Care Attendants
Snell, Sean
Child Care Attendants
Wilson, Michele E.
Child Care Attendants
Yearwood, Joy Cavell
Child Care Attendants

C.S.S.S. Workers

Laurent, Emmanuelle
Dental Hygienist
Leblanc, Louise
Psychologist
Della, Foresta Diane
School Nurse (Thursday)

Daycare Staff

Gervasi, Priscilla
Daycare Technician
Lamothe, Fabiola
Daycare Educators
Mitchell, Maria
Daycare Educator

Lunch Monitors

Riviere,Thora
Lunch Monitor
Leonard, Joanne
Lunch Monitor
Mitchell-Best, Mekeda
Lunch Monitor
Antoinette, Palmeira
Lunch Monitor
Wilson,Valerie
Lunch Monitor